• Growing-Up-Bobby
  • TIME
  • 1.31.14-Weekly-Update
  • infographic

Bobby Jindal Announces Kitchen Cabinet Leadership Team

Press Release

Baton Rouge, LA – Today, Governor Bobby Jindal announced the names of 582 Louisiana elected officials who have joined his Kitchen Cabinet Leadership team.  These elected officials, from all across Louisiana,  have agreed to join Governor Jindal’s campaign to help rebuild Louisiana and shape it into the best place in the world to raise a family, receive a great education, and pursue a rewarding career.
 
Announcing the Kitchen Cabinet Leadership team, Governor Jindal said, “I’m proud and honored to have the support of so many outstanding leaders in Louisiana. Through hurricanes, floods, oil spills and a national recession, we've worked side-by-side with these men and women to make Louisiana the best place in the world to raise a family and start a career. With their help, we've made great progress in moving Louisiana forward and I know they will be strong allies as we confront new challenges that lie ahead.” ...
Governor Jindal’s Kitchen Cabinet Leadership Team

Acadia

Alderman Gary J. Duplechin, Church Point
Alderman Aimia “Mimi” Doucet, Church Point
Alderman Joy Daigle, Church Point
Mayor Roger Boudreaux, Church Point
Alderman Lyle O. Fogleman, Jr., Crowley
City Councilman Vernon D. Martin, Crowley
PEC Member Nancy E. Tislow, Crowley
Sheriff Wayne A. Melancon, Crowley
Mayor David Fruge, Mermentau
Alderman Gerald L. Foreman, Rayne
Councilman CaLise Michael Doucet, Rayne
Mayor Pro-Tem Paul Molbert, Rayne
Mayor Jim Petitjean, Rayne
Coroner Mark Dawson, M.D., Rayne
School Board Member Roland J. Boudreaux, Rayne
PEC Member Frank Bergeron Jr., Rayne

Allen

Alderman Chris Oakes, Elizabeth
Councilman Lowell Keys, Kinder
Mayor Estes LeDoux, Kinder
Councilwoman Gwen Alsburry, Oakdale
Mayor Robert "Bob" Crafton, Elizabeth

Ascension

Sheriff Jeffrey F. Wiley, Donaldsonville
Councilman George Valentine Jr., Gonzales
Councilman John Cagnolatti, Gonzales
School Board Member Troy J. Gautreau, Gonzales
Clerk of Court Kermit "Hart" Bourque, Gonzales
RPEC Member Kathy Edmonston, Gonzales
Parish Councilman Kent Schexnaydre, Gonzales
Parish Councilman and RPEC Member Chris Loar, Prarieville
RPEC Member Rhett Bourgeois, St. Amant
Parish President Tommy Martinez, St. Amant

Assumption

Mayor Ron Animashaun, Napoleonville
Sheriff Mike Waguespack, Napoleonville

Avoyelles

Alderman Clayton "Rick" Henderson, Bunkie
Chief of Police Mary L. Fanara, Bunkie
Councilman Luke L. Welch, Cottonport
Police Juror Louie W. Laborde, Marksville
City Councilwoman Joyce L. Prier, Marksville
RPEC Member Marguerite Constantine, Moreauville
RPEC Member Terry Cooley, Pineville
Alderman Charles J. Austin, Simmesport

Beauregard

RSCC Member Steven Iles, Deridder
Police Juror Llewellyn "Biscuit" Smith, DeRidder
School Board Member Russell W. Havens Jr., Fields
Police Juror Bradley W. Harris, Longville
Alderman Sarah Whitehead, Merryville
Constable Michael R. Whitehead, Merryville
Chief of Police James Longoria, Merryville
Alderman Tamara "Tami" Longoria, Merryville
Police Juror Gerald 'Mike" McLeod, Singer

Bienville

Mayor Eugene Smith, Arcadia
Coroner Don W. Smith, Arcadia
Constable R. Yale Poland, Bienville
Mayor Vicki S. Pickett, Castor
Mayor James Haskin, Lucky
Councilwoman Ora Elizabeth Towns, Mt. Lebanon
Justice of the Peace David W. McConathy, Quitman

Bossier

Parish Assessor Bobby W. Edmiston, Benton
RSCC Member David W. Hall, Benton
Sheriff Larry C. Deen, Benton
City Councilman Timothy A. Larkin, Bossier
Mayor Lorenz "Lo" Walker, Bossier City
Justice of the Peace Tom Carleton, Bossier City
Police Juror W. Wayne Hammack, Bossier City
Alderman Larry D. Small, Haughton
Chief of Police Rodney Farrington, Haughton
Mayor Carlton Anderson, Haughton
State Representative & RSCC Member Henry Burns, Haughton
Alderman Doris J. Grappe, Haughton
RPEC Member Laura Adley, Haughton
Justice of the Peace Charles E. Gray, Haughton
Police Juror Henry "Hank" Meachum, Haughton
Police Juror Glenn Benton, Haughton
School Board Member Brad L. Bockhaus, Haughton
Constable Eddie Chandler, Plain Dealing
Mayor Dale Barnette, Plain Dealing
Constable Jeffery D. Weems, Princeton
State Representative Jane H. Smith, Bossier City 

Caddo

Alderman "Jimmy" Whittington, Blanchard
Justice of the Peace Tom Bryson, Greenwood
Alderman Lydia Stewart, Hosston
Mayor Dennis G. White, Hosston
MayorClyde "Smokie" Maddox, Ida
Justice of the Peace Gene Nichols, Mooringsport
City Councilman James Alton Clifton, Oil City
Mayor John "Chip" Dickey Jr., Oil City
Alderman Richard L. Quillin, Rodessa
Mayor Paul W. Lockard, Rodessa
City Councilman Oliver Jenkins, Shreveport
City Councilman Michael D. Corbin, Shreveport
Marshal Charlie Caldwell, Jr., Shreveport
Constable George "Eric" Hatfield, Shreveport
Coroner Todd G. Thoma, MD, Shreveport
RPEC & RSCC Member Harold Coates, Shreveport
School Board Member & RPEC Member Barry Rachal, Shreveport
Chief of Police Ryan Nelson, Vivian
Mayor Stephen G. Taylor, Vivian
Sheriff Steve Prator, Shreveport

Calcasieu

Councilman Larry J. Hardy, Iowa
City Councilman John Ieyoub, Lake Charles
City Councilman Stuart Weatherford, Lake Charles
City Marshall Joey Alcede, Lake Charles
RPEC Member Charles A. Enright, Lake Charles
Constable Arnold L. Smith, Starks
Justice of the Peace Gerald A. Fountain, Starks
City Councilman Randy Farve, Sulphur
RSCC Member Lillie Brady, Sulphur
Alderman Harold R. Douga, Vinton
Alderman Kevin A. Merchant, Vinton
Constable Wayne Doucette, Vinton
Chief of Police Michael Dickerson, Westlake
City Councilman John M. Cradure, Westlake
City Councilman Wally Anderson, Westlake

Caldwell

Sheriff Steven May, Columbia

Cameron

School Board Member Karen Nunez, Grand Lake
Coroner Richard Sanders, Lake Charles
School Board Member R. Scott Nunez, Bell City

Catahoula

School Board Member Lillian Aplin, Harrisonburg
School Board Member Josephine Jones, Jonesville
Police Juror Libby Ford, Jonesville
School Board Member Michael L. Davis, Jonesville
Mayor Margie F. Price, Sicily Island

Claiborne

Chief of Police Anthony Smith, Haynesville
Councilman Herbert Taylor, Haynesville
Justice of the Peace C.F. "Chuck" Clawson, Haynesville
RPEC Member Kenneth White, Haynesville
Selectman Don McCalman, Homer
Selectman Carlette Sanford, Homer
Parish Assessor Bob Robinson, Homer
Mayor Preston Rogers, Junction City
Councilwoman Barbara Daniels, Junction City
Mayor Wayne Tanner, Lisbon

Concordia

Alderwoman Blanche "Sandy" Clayton, Clayton
School Board Member Martha J. Rabb, Ferriday
Police Juror Jimmy Jernigan, Jonesville
Constable Ferris "Bull" Durham, Ridgecrest
Mayor Hyram Copeland, Vidalia
Chief of Police Arthur K. Lewis, Vidalia
Alderman Vernon Stevens, Jr., Vidalia
Sheriff Randy Maxwell, Vidalia

DeSoto

Councilwoman June C. Hooper, Logansport
Mayor Katherine Freeman, Logansport
Councilman Norman Arbuckle, Logansport
Mayor Sue Fields, Longstreet
Police Juror Jeff L. Heard, Mansfield
Sheriff Rodney Arbuckle, Mansfield
Alderman Mark A. Murphrey, Stanley
Chief of Police Thomas H. Dufrene Jr., Stonewall
Councilman Curtis L McCune, Jr., Stonewall
Mayor Charles Waldon, Stonewall

East Baton Rouge

Chief of Police Michael Knaps, Baker
Constable Don Thompson, Baton Rouge
Metro Councilmember Alison Cascio, Baton Rouge
RPEC Member Donna Grodner, Baton Rouge
Public Service Commissioner Jimmy Field, Baton Rouge
RSCC Member Al Krotoski, Baton Rouge
RSCC Member Gene Guffey, Baton Rouge
RSCC Member Ray E. Williams, Baton Rouge
RSCC Member Ted Baldwin, Baton Rouge
Parish Assessor Brian Wilson, Baton Rouge
RSCC Member Harold Williams, Baton Rouge
School Board Member David Tatman, Baton Rouge
City Councilmember John Coghlan, Zachary

East Carroll

Alderman John Frantom, Lake Providence
Police Juror Roger Clement, Lake Providence
Coroner James D. Holt, Lake Providence

East Feliciana

Board of Elections Member Ronald G. Smith, Clinton
Police Juror Dennis R. Aucoin, Clinton
Alderman James M. Reynolds, Norwood
Alderman Tommy J. Boothe, Slaughter
Chief of Police Walter S. Smith, Jr., Slaughter
Constable Joel L. Odom, Slaughter

Evangeline

Coroner Charles Fontenot, Bunkie
Alderman Leisa Deshotel, Mamou
Chief of Police Todd Ortis, Pine Prairie
Justice of the Peace Aubrey C. Tatman, Ville Platte
RSCC Member J. Dennis Thompson, Ville Platte
Police Juror Bryan K. Vidrine, Ville Platte

Franklin

Mayor Jean S. Clark, Baskin
Alderman Joseph Chase, Baskin
Councilmember Betty Johnson, Winnsboro
School Board President Edwin Ray Bryan, Winnsboro
Justice of the Peace Lawrence Roberts, Wisner
Chief of Police Billy Cureington, Wisner

Grant

District Attorney Jay Lemoine, Colfax
Coroner Roy Dean Nugent, Colfax
Alderman Gayle “Sonny” Tyler, Colfax
Constable F.H. "Bubba" Dykes, Dry Prong
Mayor John Landry, Dry Prong
Alderman Sandra Jo Garlington, Dry Prong
Parish Assessor Walker Wright, Dry Prong
Chief of Police Billy Ray Prince III, Georgetown
Councilman Joe G. Allen, Montgomery
Councilwoman Lasonya Denise Pearson, Montgomery
Constable Tim Coolman, Montgomery
Mayor Jerome Scott, Pollock
Constable B.E. Gene Durand, Pollock

Iberia

Mayor Al Broussard, Loreauville
RPEC Member James E. Poisso Jr., New Iberia
RPEC Member JoAnn Parker, New Iberia
RPEC Member David Ditch, New Iberia
Parish Councilman Thomas James Landry, New Iberia
Parish Assessor Rickey J. Huval Sr., New Iberia
Parish Councilman Curtis Joe Boudoin, New Iberia
Parish Councilman John Berard, New Iberia

Iberville

Mayor Michael Chauffe Sr., Grosse Tete
Board of Elections Member Karen Fitzgerald, Plaquemine
Justice of the Peace Justin Kane Mendoza, Plaquemine
Alderman Kevin Gantt, Rosedale
Mayor Lawrence "Football" Badeaux, Rosedale
Constable Joe Richard, White Castle

Jackson

Alderman Bill Wheelis, Eros
School Board Member Calvin "Bart" Waggoner, Eros
Alderman Claudine M. Cartwright, Jonesboro
Alderman Samuel J. "Sam" Lamkin, Jonesboro
RPEC Member Benton "Ben" Young, Jonesboro
Police Juror Ray Duck Jr., Jonesboro
Alderman Sylvia J. Pagan, Quitman
Chief of Police Curtis Greer, Quitman
Alderman William Todd Culpepper, Quitman

Jefferson

LAGOP Chairman & RSCC Member Roger F. Villere Jr., Metairie
Councilwoman Christy Nunez Creppel, Jean Lafitte
Constable Albert T. Creppel, Barataria
Councilman Clifford "Dixie" Santiny Jr., Grand Isle
Mayor David J. Camardelle, Grand Isle
Town Councilmember Stephen "Scooter" Resweber, Grand Isle
Chief of Police Euris DuBois, Grand Isle
City Councilwoman Raylyn R. Beevers, Gretna
Councilman Elton Lagasse, Gretna
School Board Member Mark Morgan, Gretna
Councilman Dana Huete, Harahan
Councilman Tim Baudier, Harahan
Chief of Police Jacob "Mac" Dickinson, Harahan
City Councilman Paul D. Johnston, Harahan
RPEC Member Tim Walker, Harahan
RSCC Member Rickey Ullo, Harvey
RSCC Member William "Billy" Arnold, Harvey
Councilman Chris Roberts, Harvey
Councilman Barry D. Bartholomew, Jean Lafitte
Councilwoman Christy Nunez Creppel, Jean Lafitte
Chief of Police Steve Caraway, Kenner
Councilman Jeannie Black, Kenner
Councilman Michele Pietri Branigan, Kenner
Councilman E. "Ben" Zahn III, Kenner
Councilman Joe Stagni, Kenner
Mayor Michael S. Yenni, Kenner
RSCC Member Debbie Settoon, Kenner
RPEC Member Kevin S. Delahoussaye, Kenner
RSCC & RPEC Member Betty Bonura, Kenner
School Board Member Sandy Denapolis, Kenner
RSCC Member Constance Forstater, Marrero
School Board Member Michael R. Delesdernier, Marrero
Republican Party of Louisiana Chairman & RSCC Member Roger Villere
Constable Dan E. Civello, Metairie
Parish President John F. Young Jr., Metairie
RSCC Member Hon, Vinson J. Serio, Metairie
RSCC Member Charlotte P. Ruiz, Metairie
RSCC Member John Treen, Metairie
School Board Member Larry Dale, Metairie
Parish Councilmember Cynthia Lee-Sheng, Metairie
BESE Member James “Jim” Garvey, Metairie
State Representative & RSCC Member Joseph P. Lopinto Jr., Metairie
RSCC Member Wallace Lucas Sr., Terrytown
RSCC Member George A. Peterson, Waggaman

Jefferson Davis

City Councilmember Stevie Van Hook, Jennings
Mayor Terry W. Duhon, Jennings
RSCC Member Paul Delacroix, Jennings
Sheriff Ricky Edwards, Jennings
City Councilmember Trey Meyers, Jennings
Parish Assessor Donald G. Kratzer, Jennings
Police Juror George T. Kilpatrick, Kennings
Police Juror Byron Buller, Kinder
Mayor Robert B. Bertrand, Lake Arthur
Mayor Carolyn Louviere, Welsh

Lafayette

Mayor Glenn L. Brasseaux, Carencro
Chief of Police Frank Andrew, Duson
Alderman Eugene Cahanin, Duson
RSCC Member & RNC National Committeman Ross Little, Jr.
Republican Party of Louisiana Vice Chairman & RSCC Member Charlie Buckels
School Board Member Kermit J. Bouillion, Lafayette
Constable Darrell Menard, Lafayette
Councilman Ken Ritter, Youngsville
RPEC & RSCC Member W. Thomas Angers, Lafayette

Lafourche

Port Commissioner Jimmy Lafont, Cut Off
Port Commissioner Ervin “Vin” Bruce, Cut Off
Port Commissioner President Larry Griffin, Golden Meadow
Councilman Paul Champagne, Lockport
RPEC Vice President Mary Bond, Thibodaux
Sheriff Craig Webre, Thibodaux

LaSalle

Justice of the Peace Don Smith, Jena
Mayor Murphy R. McMillin, Jena
RSCC Member Billie Turnley, Jena
District Attorney Reed Walters, Jena
Police Jury President Wayne Richardson, Jena
School Board Member D'Juana McCartney, Jena
School Board Member Charlie Anderson, Jena
Police Juror Mike Crooks, Jena
Police Juror Bard Lambeth, Jena
Police Juror Bobby R. Francis, Jonesboro
Constable John Stott, Olla
Councilmember Jeffrey Lasiter, Olla
Alderman Al Cassels, Olla
Mayor Jason D. Chisolm, Olla
Chief of Police Leland Guin, Tullos

Lincoln

Chief of Police Bobby Milner, Choudrant
Police Juror Mickey Mays, Ruston
Parish Assessor Pam C. Jones, Ruston
Alderman Tiffany Cole, Simsboro
Chief of Police Billy C. Foster, Simsboro
Mayor Willie Hendricks, Simsboro

Livingston

Assessor Jeffrey G. Taylor, Denham Springs
Councilman Lloyd E. Glascock, Albany
City Councilman Chris Davis, Denham Springs
RSCC & RPEC Member James Tullier, Denham Springs
City Marshal Jerry Denton, Denham Springs
RPEC Member Jesse L. Bourgoyne, Denham Springs
RPEC Member George Slaght, Holden
Mayor Gillis Windham, Killian
Alderman Wade Wilson, Livingston
Sheriff Willie Graves, Livingston
Mayor Charles E. Martin, Springfield
Constable Glenn Hoover, Springfield
Alderman Jack Summerall, Walker
Mayor Bobby Font, Walker
Police Chief Hunter Grimes, Walker
Alderman Scarlett Milton Major, Walker
Parish Councilman Thomas Watson, Walker
Parish President Mike Grimmer, Walker
Councilwoman Cindy Wale, Denham Springs

Madison

Mayor Robert Ott, Delta
Mayor Margaret Yerger, Mound
Alderman Tommy E. Wixson, Richmond
Alderman Olga Butler, Richmond
Chief of Police Jimmy Lopez, Richmond
Mayor Robert Kivett Sr., Richmond
School Board Member Gloria Hancock, Tallulah

Morehouse

Justice of the Peace Robert Paul DeBlieux, Bastrop
Police Juror Joseph Floyd Tomboli, Bastrop
Sheriff Mike Tubbs, Bastrop
Mayor Mitchell Jeselink, Colliston
Alderman Timothy Q. Mitchell, Mer Rouge
MayorJohn D. McAdams III, Mer Rouge
Alderman Roy Armstrong, Bastrop
Parish Assessor John C. Hill, Bastrop
School Board Member Ricky D. Smith, Bastrop
Constable David G. Thomas, Mer Rouge
Alderman N. Woodard Mott, III, Oak Ridge

Natchitoches

Chief of Police Fred G. Holland, Ashland
Councilman Vincent Brown, Ashland
Mayor W. Gahagan Lee, Ashland
Police Juror Johnny W. Martin, Goldonna
City Councilman Jack P. McCain, Jr., Natchitoches
RPEC Member Donald F. Barker, Jr., Natchitoches
Police Juror Gerald R. Longlois, Natchitoches
Mayor Tommy O'Con, Robeline

Orleans

RPEC Member Robert E. Smith Lupo, New Orleans
RPEC Member Hoa “Monica” Nguyen, New Orleans
RPEC Member Robert Myers, New Orleans
RPEC Member Walter "Pete" Abercrombie, New Orleans
RSCC Member Lynn E. Skidmore, New Orleans
RSCC Member Irene H. Burrus, New Orleans
RSCC Member David Toso, New Orleans
RPEC Member Edward D. Markle, New Orleans
RPEC Member Eustis Guillemet, Jr., New Orleans
RSCC Member Fenn French, New Orleans

Ouachita

District Attorney Jerry L. Jones, Mer Rouge
RSCC Member & RNC Vice-Chair Ruth Ulrich, Monroe
RSCC Member Nancy Pate Wilkes, Monroe
State Representative & RSCC Kay Kellogg Katz, Monroe
Mayor Steve B. Hunter, Richwood
Chief of Police Barry Bonner, Sterlington
Mayor Vern Breland, Sterlington
Alderman James D. Brian, West Monroe
Alderman Fred Ragland, Jr., West Monroe
RSCC Member Gordon Dasher, West Monroe
Parish Assessor Rich Bailey, West Monroe
School Board President Jerry R. Hicks, West Monroe

Plaquemines

RPEC Member Dr. Harold "Rocky" Asevedo, Belle Chasse
Parish Council Anthony L. Buras, Jr., Belle Chasse
Parish Assessor Bobby Gravolet, Belle Chasse
RPEC Member Mike Mariana, Belle Chasse
Parish Council Jeff Edgecombe, Buras
Parish Council Byron T. Marinovich, Buras
Councilman Percy "P.V." Griffin, Phoenix
Constable Mary Jo Hebert, Port Sulphur
Parish President Billy Nungesser, Port Sulphur

Pointe Coupee

Police Juror John “Sassy” Pourciau, Batchelor
School Board Member Anita Lejuene, Lakeland
Parish Assessor James A. Laurent, Jr., New Roads
Police Juror, Willard "Willie" Olinde, Jr., Ventress

Rapides

Councilman Harry B. Silver, Alexandria
Police Juror Richard Billings, Alexandria
RPEC Member Col. Barett Byrd, Alexandria
School Board Member Keith Breazeale, Alexandria
Alderman Curtis Roberston, Ball
Alderwoman Genny R. Poteet, Ball
RPEC Member Gena Gore, Dry Prong
Alderman Johnny "Mike" Soulter, Forest Hill
City Councilman Thomas "Tom" Bouchie, Pineville
Justice of the Peace Artie Cole, Pineville
Constable Clyde W. George, Seiper
Councilman Jimmie S. Cranford, Woodworth

Red River

Councilwoman Virginia B. Calhoun, Coushatta

Richland

Constable Terry L. Gwin, Archibald
Chief of Police Steven W. Harris, Delhi
Mayor J. Lynn Lewis, Delhi
RSCC Member Henry G. Herford, Jr., Delhi
Alderman Zona McKay, Mangham
Mayor Robert N. Harwell, Mangham
RSCC Member Doyle Robinson, Mangham
Police Juror William T. Moore, Rayville
Constable Ray M. Trisler, Rayville
Police Juror Judy A. Green, Rayville
Police Juror James "Steve" Lofton, Rayville
School Board Member Arthur Ray Farmer, Rayville

Sabine

Alderman Travis Womack, Converse
Mayor Troy H. Terrell, Converse
Alderman Terry Pantalion, Fisher
Alderman Suzanne Williams, Florien
Councilman Georgia P. Jett, Florien
Police Juror Dennis Downs, Florien
RSCC Member Valmore Byles, Many
Alderman Becky Elliot-Robison, Noble
Mayor Gary Mark Rivers, Noble
Constable Harvey L. Nichols, Noble
Constable Floyd Terrell, Jr., Pleasant Hill
City Councilman Martha Rivers Henderson, Zwolle
Councilman Allen Rivers, Zwolle
Mayor G.J. "Pie" Martinez, Zwolle

St. Bernard

Councilman Ray Lauga, Arabi
Constable Anthony La Nasa, III, Arabi
Constable Henry J. Maitre III, Chalmette
RPEC Member Joseph A. Oster Jr., Chalmette

St. Charles

RPEC Member Paul Barletta, Destrehan
Sheriff Greg Champagne, Hahnville
RPEC Member Garrett C. Monti, Luling
Parish Council Dennis Nuss, Luling
RPEC Member Philip Strother, Paridis

St. Helena

School Board Member Alton "Al" Travis, Kentwood
Alderman Kenneth G. Giardina, Montpelier

St. James

Councilman Jason P. Amato, Lutcher
Parish President Dale J. Hymel, Jr., Lutcher
Councilman Jimmy Brazan, Vacherie

St. John the Baptist

Parish President Natalie Robottom, LaPlace
School Board Member Lowell J. Bacas, LaPlace

St. Landry

Constable Floyd J. Moran, Bunkie
Alderman Bart Daigle, Cankton
Constable Ricky James Comeaux, Churchpoint
Alderman Roland Miller, Eunice
RPEC Member Richard Bertrand, Eunice
Alderman Shaterral Johnson, Grand Coteau
Constable Eddie "Chalk" Thibodeaux, Lawtell
Alderman Reggie Tatum, Opelousas
City Councilman Blair Oren Briggs, Opelousas
RPEC Member John R. Ortego, Opelousas
Sheriff Bobby J. Guidroz, Opelousas
Mayor Cecil LaVergne, Sunset
Councilman Ronald E. Buschel, Washington

St. Martin

Mayor Jackdale Delhomme, Breaux Bridge
Parish Council Dean Dore', Breaux Bridge
Chief of Police Leroy Guidry, Henderson
Councilman Ray Joseph Robin, Henderson
Mayor Sherbin Collette, Henderson
Parish President Guy J. Cormier, St. Martinville
Constable Al Cormier, St. Martinville
Clerk of Court Becky P. Patin, St. Martinville

St. Mary

Parish President Paul P. Naquin, Jr., Baldwin
Councilman Edgar Thomas, Jr., Berwick
RSCC Member Jessie Morton, Franklin
City Councilman Larry P. Bergeron, Morgan City
Parish Councilman Kenneth W. Singleton, Sr., Patterson

St. Tammany 

Alderman Troy Dugas, Abita Springs
Alderman Greg Lemons, Abita Springs
Alderman, Sheri Sable Campbell, Abita Springs
Mayor Louis Fitzmorris, Abita Springs
State Representative & RSCC Member Scott M. Simon, Abita Springs
Constable Tilman "Pete" King, Bush
RSCC Member Matt Faust, Covington
Constable John Mathies, Folsom
Assessor Patricia Schwarz Core, Covington
Constable Tasso "Tiger" Taylor, Covington
Parish Councilman James A. "Red" Thompson, Folsom
Councilman Al Hamauei, Lacombe
Mayor Peter L. Gitz, Madisonville
RSCC Member Lorraine Peterson, Mandeville
Constable Floyd Trascher, Pearl River
Parish Council Rebecca Crawford-Howell, Pearl River
RSCC Member Randy Lawshe', Pearl River
Mayor Freddy Drennan, Slidell
RSCC Member Raymond Canada, Slidell
Councilman Sam Abney, Slidell
Parish President Kevin Davis, Slidell
School Board Member Robert "Bob" Womack, Slidell
Parish Councilman Steve Stefancik, Slidell

St. Bernard

Senator & RSCC Member A.G. Crowe, Pearl River

Tangipahoa

Mayor Reginald Goldsby, Amite
City Council Jason Hood, Hammond
Mayor Mayson Foster, Hammond
Chief of Police Bry Layrisson, Ponchatoula
Councilman Braville J. LeBlanc, Ponchatoula
Mayor Anthony "Tony" Lamonte, Tickfaw
Councilwoman Toni Jean Abene Basso, Tickfaw
Councilman Bobby Cortez, Hammond
Councilman Carlos Notariano, Hammond
School Board Member Sandra Bailey-Simmons, Loranger
School Board Member Brett K. Duncan, Hammond

Tensas

Alderman James Carroll Fuller, Newellton
Parish Assessor Irby Gamble, St. Joseph
Coroner Keith D. Butler, St. Joseph

Terrebonne 

RPEC Member Barbara S. Cenac, Houma
Councilman Kevin Michael Voisin, Houma
RPEC Chairman Dale Norred, Houma
School Board Member Debi Benoit, Houma

Union

Mayor William Mitcham, Bernice
Mayor Reggie G. Skains, Downsville
RSCC Member Deryl R. Bryant, Downsville
Chief of Police Mark Dodd, Marion
Mayor Kenneth W. Franklin, Marion
Alderman Betty B. Barron, Spearsville
Constable Larry Booth, Farmerville
Sheriff Bob Buckley, Farmerville

Vermillion 

City Council Francis Touchet, Jr., Abbeville
Mayor Mark Piazza, Abbeville
Alderman Scott Vallo, Gueydan
City Councilman Brent Neal DuBois, Kaplan
Marshal Percy Manceaux, Kaplan
City Councilman Kevin G. Guidry
Assessor Kathy Broussard, Abbeville

Vernon

Chief of Police Randall Bryan, Anacoco
Mayor Leroy D. Cooley, Anacoco
Mayor Clarence Beebe, Hornbeck
Mayor C. Robert Rose, Leesville
Chief of Police Houston R. Burns, Jr., Simpson
School Board Member Gerald Cooley, Simpson
Police Juror Sam B. Fulton, Jr., Leesville
Police Juror Melvin Haymon, Leesville  
School Board Member George "Doug" Brandon, Leesville

Washington

City Councilman Teddy Drummond, Bogalusa
Councilwoman Wendy O'Quin-Perrette, Bogalusa
Mayor Charles E. Mizell, Bogalusa
School Board Member Curtis Creel, Bogalusa
School Board Member Adam Kemp, Bogalusa
Justice of the Peace Jackie Varnado, Franklinton
Parish President Richard Thomas Jr., Franklinton
Mayor Paris C. Sumrall, Varnado
Parish Council Charles "Chuck" Nassauer, Bogalusa

Webster

Chief of Police Mary Ann Hoof, Cullen
City Councilwoman Floydean White, Cullen 
Mayor Ava Nell McWhorter, Dixie Inn 
Mayor Bill Robertson, Minden
Chief of Police William "Bill" Fields, Sarepta
Constable George Hardaway, Shongaloo
RPEC Member Pamela Hillidge, Sibley
Chief of Police Jeremy Robinson, Sibley
RPEC Member Gerald Holland, Springhill
Constable Tony M. Pipkin, Shongaloo
Sheriff Gary Sexton, Minden

West Baton Rouge

Chief of Police Ricky Anderson, Addis
Councilman Joseph "Blackie" Landry, Addis
School Board Member Mike Maranto, Port Allen 
Parish Assessor Barny M. "Frog" Altazan, Port Allen
Parish Councilman Randal Mouch, Addis
Parish President Riley L. Berthelot, Jr., Port Allen 
School Board Member G. Alden Chustz, Jr., Port Allen
Sheriff Mike Cazes, Port Allen

West Carroll 

Mayor Jeff Guice, Epps
Chief of Police Howard Wayne Tullos, Kilbourne
Alderman Theresa Griffis Brantley, Forest
Alderwoman Toni Shumate, Kilbourne
Constable Perry W. Brantley, Forest
Councilman Robert McFarlin, Oak Grove
Police Juror Bill Ellerbe, Oak Grove
School Board Member Kathy McAllister, Oak Grove
Mayor Sonia Reiter, Pioneer
Justice of the Peace Bobby R. Lee, Oak Grove
Police Juror Eddie Russell, Oak Grove
Police Jury President Jack L. Madden, Oak Grove
School Board Member Johnny Smith, Epps

West Feliciana 

Sheriff J. Austin Daniel, St. Francisville

Winn

City Council Sarah Junkin, Winnfield
District Attorney Chris Nevils, Winnfield
Mayor B.R. Audirsch, Winnfield
School Board Member Joe Llaine Long, Winnfield
Constable A.D. Abels, Calvin
School Board Member Matt Walton, Winnfield
Mayor Jeff Canerday, Calvin